Joseph P. Crago, Grayslake, Illinois, possession with intent to deliver heroin (less than or equal to 3 grams), possession with intent to deliver cocaine (between 15-40 grams), possession with . Delaware's decriminalization measure removed criminal penalties for small-time possession of cannabis. Justices strike down Washington state drug possession law Many, if not most should be considered armed and dangerous. We only handle cases in Washington State. C. Drug Possession With Intent to Manufacture or Deliver RCW 69.50.401(1) makes it a crime to "manufacture, deliver, or possess with intent to manufacture or deliver, a controlled substance."4 Pursuant to RCW 69.50.401(2)(a), a violation of this statute where the drug is a Schedule I or II narcotic is a class B felony with a maximum Tags: Olympia.